Tightening up the Space (Toolbars) at the Top of the Screen...

Corel Paint Shop Pro

Moderator: Kathy_9

Kathy_9
Site Admin
Posts: 2434
Joined: Tue Nov 30, 2010 12:44 am
operating_system: Windows 10
System_Drive: C
32bit or 64bit: 64 Bit
processor: 8th Generation Intel Core i7 8700 3 20 GHz
ram: 16GB
Video Card: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 [6 GB GDDR6 dedicated]
sound_card: NVIDIA High Definition Audio
Hard_Drive_Capacity: 2TB
Monitor/Display Make & Model: HP EliteDisplay E243m 23.8-inch
Corel programs: PSPX4 ~2021; Painter 2018~21
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Tightening up the Space (Toolbars) at the Top of the Screen...

Post by Kathy_9 »

Glad you have things the way you want them.
PSPX ver. 10.10, PSPX9 ver. 19.0.0.96, PSP2021 ver. 23.1.0.27, PSP2020 ver. 22.2.0.8 2019 ver. 21.1.0.22, and & PhotoMirage installed; PSPX2 thru PSP2018 owned but not installed
http://www.flickr.com/photos/37153430@N03/
suplex
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2020 1:53 pm
operating_system: Windows 10
System_Drive: C
32bit or 64bit: 64 Bit
motherboard: ASRock ATX DDR3 1600 AMD AM3+ 970 PRO3 R2-0
processor: AMD FX-8320 CPU [8x 3-50GHz-8MB L3 Cache]
ram: 8 GB
Video Card: NVIDIA GeForce GT 730 - 2GB
sound_card: 3D Premium Surround Sound Onboard
Hard_Drive_Capacity: 1 TB
Monitor/Display Make & Model: Acer SB220Q 21.5" Full HD (1920 x 1080)
Corel programs: Pain Shop Pro 2021 Standard

Re: Tightening up the Space (Toolbars) at the Top of the Screen...

Post by suplex »

Kathy_9 wrote:
Wed Jan 06, 2021 3:29 pm
Glad you have things the way you want them.
Thank you
suplex
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2020 1:53 pm
operating_system: Windows 10
System_Drive: C
32bit or 64bit: 64 Bit
motherboard: ASRock ATX DDR3 1600 AMD AM3+ 970 PRO3 R2-0
processor: AMD FX-8320 CPU [8x 3-50GHz-8MB L3 Cache]
ram: 8 GB
Video Card: NVIDIA GeForce GT 730 - 2GB
sound_card: 3D Premium Surround Sound Onboard
Hard_Drive_Capacity: 1 TB
Monitor/Display Make & Model: Acer SB220Q 21.5" Full HD (1920 x 1080)
Corel programs: Pain Shop Pro 2021 Standard

Re: Tightening up the Space (Toolbars) at the Top of the Screen...

Post by suplex »

migf1 wrote:
Wed Jan 06, 2021 1:42 pm
In any case, you can always reset the default menus via the View -> Customize | Menu | Application Frame Menus [Reset] button.
I wanted to thank you for this information. It worked. I think I also agree with making a workspace from scratch. Thanks again.
migf1
Posts: 474
Joined: Fri Apr 03, 2020 3:09 pm
operating_system: Windows 8.1
System_Drive: C
32bit or 64bit: 64 Bit

Re: Tightening up the Space (Toolbars) at the Top of the Screen...

Post by migf1 »

You are very welcome! Glad you solved the issues :)
Good Unofficial PaintShop Pro Tutorials: Creation CasselMake Shop ProHEC Image EditingLeviFiction PSP Basics
(plus my own Gimp & Stuff)
Post Reply