zPerspector64_WLM.afzplug and new Fuji RAFs.

AfterShot Pro Plugins

zPerspector64_WLM.afzplug and new Fuji RAFs.

Postby helio » Tue Jun 20, 2017 12:16 pm

Hi,

I'm using AfterShot Pro 3 to work my RAF files from X-Pro2 and X100F on my Ubuntu Linux Box 64Bits. All runs ok, but when I use the plugin "zPerspector64_WLM.afzplug" I get a kind of big grid in my screen and this grid is also in the output JPG. Son actually zPerspector is not usable with RAF files. BTW, when using this plugin with my Nikon NEF issued form: D700, D7000 and D500 zPerspector runs perfectly.

Please, could the author: Tintin take a look to adjust its plugin to work with RAF files ?

Best regards,
Helio.
helio
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2017 1:26 pm
operating_system: Linux
System_Drive: N/A
32bit or 64bit: 64 Bit
processor: AMD Raizen
ram: 32Gb
Video Card: Nvidia
Hard_Drive_Capacity: 7Tb
Monitor/Display Make & Model: Benq
Corel programs: AfterShot Pro 3

Re: zPerspector64_WLM.afzplug and new Fuji RAFs.

Postby hannes_hab » Wed Jun 21, 2017 8:56 am

you could try to change the crop - for me that helped (I have this problem also with nikon cameras) - I think if the crop contact the edge of the picture this may occur - I you change the crop this effect disappears ...
regards Hannes
austria

Nikon D7000 + D70, Nikon P6000, Nikon P330 (use P7800) PanasonicTZ100, Vuescan
bibble 4, bibble 5, ASP mostly on Ubuntu 14.04 ( sometimes Suse Linux 11.4 or WIN10)
hannes_hab
 
Posts: 295
Joined: Sat Jan 14, 2012 4:49 am
Location: Austria
operating_system: Linux
System_Drive: Z
32bit or 64bit: 64 Bit
motherboard: ASUSTeK P8H77-I
processor: Intel Core i7 3770K 3.5 GHz x 8
ram: 16 GB
Video Card: AMD Radeon R7 200 Series
sound_card: Radeon HD 7700 7800 Sapphire
Hard_Drive_Capacity: 2x250GbSSD
Monitor/Display Make & Model: LG IPS 21:9 UltraWide 34UM95-P 3440x1440
Corel programs: AfterShotPro 1, 2, (3)

Re: zPerspector64_WLM.afzplug and new Fuji RAFs.

Postby helio » Mon Dec 02, 2019 8:36 am

hannes_hab wrote:you could try to change the crop - for me that helped (I have this problem also with nikon cameras) - I think if the crop contact the edge of the picture this may occur - I you change the crop this effect disappears ...


Many thenks for your answer,

I've just solved my problems updating to last version of ASP3 and re-installing this plugin.

I've just activating crop and click on "done" button in the crop little window. All is Ok now... ;)
helio
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2017 1:26 pm
operating_system: Linux
System_Drive: N/A
32bit or 64bit: 64 Bit
processor: AMD Raizen
ram: 32Gb
Video Card: Nvidia
Hard_Drive_Capacity: 7Tb
Monitor/Display Make & Model: Benq
Corel programs: AfterShot Pro 3


Return to AfterShot Pro Plugins

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest