Help Please Catalog remove

AfterShot Pro General Questions & Getting Started Forum
Post Reply
User avatar
jrmach
Posts: 90
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2011 11:06 pm
operating_system: Windows 10
System_Drive: C
32bit or 64bit: 64 Bit
motherboard: EUROCOM SKY X9E2 powered by premamod.com
processor: Intel Core i7 6700K 4.00GHz
ram: 32.0GB
Video Card: 4095MB NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070
sound_card: Realtek High Definition Audio
Hard_Drive_Capacity: 3tb m.2SSD
Monitor/Display Make & Model: PnP-Monitor (Standard) 1920x1080 pixels 120Hz
Corel programs: Pretty much all of them except cad....?

Help Please Catalog remove

Post by jrmach »

How do you remove a catalog once added.....
I accidently clicked add to catalog while on c drive and now I cannot find how to remove from catalog anywhere?
\\'//
(o o)
-ooO--(_)--Ooo-
Jrmach
dFlyer
Posts: 136
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 3:18 pm
operating_system: Linux
System_Drive: N/A
32bit or 64bit: 64 Bit
Location: Sevierville, Tennessee

Re: Help Please Catalog remove

Post by dFlyer »

Just right click on the catalog and select close. When the catalog is closed you can than delete using windows.
Thanks.
Gary Garibaldi
Linux since 96
Sony a700
Sony a100
User avatar
jrmach
Posts: 90
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2011 11:06 pm
operating_system: Windows 10
System_Drive: C
32bit or 64bit: 64 Bit
motherboard: EUROCOM SKY X9E2 powered by premamod.com
processor: Intel Core i7 6700K 4.00GHz
ram: 32.0GB
Video Card: 4095MB NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070
sound_card: Realtek High Definition Audio
Hard_Drive_Capacity: 3tb m.2SSD
Monitor/Display Make & Model: PnP-Monitor (Standard) 1920x1080 pixels 120Hz
Corel programs: Pretty much all of them except cad....?

Re: Help Please Catalog remove

Post by jrmach »

I tried that. I closed catalog and then went to directory and manually deleted it, but it still shows up.....
\\'//
(o o)
-ooO--(_)--Ooo-
Jrmach
dFlyer
Posts: 136
Joined: Thu Jan 12, 2012 3:18 pm
operating_system: Linux
System_Drive: N/A
32bit or 64bit: 64 Bit
Location: Sevierville, Tennessee

Re: Help Please Catalog remove

Post by dFlyer »

That's always worked for me. Have you tried shutting down ASP and restarting it to see if it clears the cache?
Thanks.
Gary Garibaldi
Linux since 96
Sony a700
Sony a100
User avatar
jrmach
Posts: 90
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2011 11:06 pm
operating_system: Windows 10
System_Drive: C
32bit or 64bit: 64 Bit
motherboard: EUROCOM SKY X9E2 powered by premamod.com
processor: Intel Core i7 6700K 4.00GHz
ram: 32.0GB
Video Card: 4095MB NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070
sound_card: Realtek High Definition Audio
Hard_Drive_Capacity: 3tb m.2SSD
Monitor/Display Make & Model: PnP-Monitor (Standard) 1920x1080 pixels 120Hz
Corel programs: Pretty much all of them except cad....?

Re: Help Please Catalog remove

Post by jrmach »

Yes I did also try that... I uninstalled the program deleted all traces with ccleaner then reinstalled.... That worked......
\\'//
(o o)
-ooO--(_)--Ooo-
Jrmach
Post Reply